Join Dafanews today and get to enjoy our Free to Play Games.
  • Coming Soon!

  • Join Dafanews

    Create Account

    Account and Contact Details

    Password strength:
    +00
    • Afghanistan+93
    • Aland Islands+35818
    • Albania+355
    • Algeria+213
    • Andorra+376
    • Angola+244
    • Anguilla+1264
    • Antarctica+672
    • Argentina+54
    • Armenia+374
    • Aruba+297
    • Australia+61
    • Austria+43
    • Azerbaijan+994
    • Bahamas+1242
    • Bahrain+973
    • Bangladesh+880
    • Barbados+1246
    • Belarus+375
    • Belize+501
    • Benin+229
    • Bermuda+1441
    • Bhutan+975
    • Bolivia+591
    • Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba+599
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina+387
    • Botswana+267
    • Bouvet Island+55
    • Brazil+55
    • British Indian Ocean Territory+246
    • British Virgin Islands+1284
    • Brunei Darussalam+673
    • Bulgaria+359
    • Burkina Faso+226
    • Burundi+257
    • Cambodia+855
    • Cameroon+237
    • Canada+1
    • Cape Verde+238
    • Cayman Islands+1345
    • Central African Republic+236
    • Chad+235
    • Chile+56
    • China+86
    • Christmas Island+618
    • Cocos (Keeling) Islands+618
    • Colombia+57
    • Comoros+269
    • Congo+242
    • Congo The Democratic Republic of the+243
    • Cook Islands+682
    • Costa Rica+506
    • Cote D'Ivoire+225
    • Croatia+385
    • Cuba+53
    • Czech Republic+420
    • Denmark+45
    • Djibouti+253
    • Dominica+1767
    • Dominican Republic+1809
    • Ecuador+593
    • Egypt+20
    • El Salvador+503
    • Equatorial Guinea+240
    • Eritrea+291
    • Estonia+372
    • Ethiopia+251
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)+500
    • Faroe Islands+298
    • Fiji+679
    • Finland+358
    • French Guiana+594
    • French Polynesia+689
    • French Southern Territories+262
    • Gabon+241
    • Gambia+220
    • Georgia+995
    • Germany+49
    • Ghana+233
    • Gibraltar+350
    • Greece+30
    • Greenland+299
    • Grenada+1473
    • Guadeloupe+590
    • Guatemala+502
    • Guernsey+441481
    • Guinea+224
    • Guinea-Bissau+245
    • Guyana+592
    • Haiti+509
    • Heard Island and McDonald Islands+0
    • Holy Sea (Vatican City State)+379
    • Honduras+504
    • Hongkong+852
    • Hungary+36
    • Iceland+354
    • India+91
    • Indonesia+62
    • Ireland+353
    • Isle of Man+441624
    • Italy+39
    • Jamaica+1876
    • Jersey+44
    • Jordan+962
    • Kazakhstan+7
    • Kenya+254
    • Kiribati+686
    • Korea Republic of+82
    • Kuwait+965
    • Kyrgyzstan+996
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic+856
    • Latvia+371
    • Lebanon+961
    • Lesotho+266
    • Liberia+231
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya+218
    • Liechtenstein+423
    • Lithuania+370
    • Luxembourg+352
    • Macedonia+389
    • Madagascar+261
    • Malawi+265
    • Malaysia+60
    • Maldives+960
    • Mali+223
    • Malta+356
    • Martinique+596
    • Mauritania+222
    • Mauritius+230
    • Mayotte+262
    • Mexico+52
    • Moldova Republic of+373
    • Monaco+377
    • Mongolia+976
    • Montenegro+382
    • Montserrat+1664
    • Morocco+212
    • Mozambique+258
    • Myanmar+95
    • Namibia+264
    • Nauru+674
    • Nepal+977
    • Netherlands+31
    • Netherlands Antilles+31
    • New Caledonia+687
    • New Zealand+64
    • Nicaragua+505
    • Niger+227
    • Nigeria+234
    • Niue+683
    • Norfolk Island+6723
    • Norway+47
    • Oman+968
    • Pakistan+92
    • Palestinian Territory Occupied+970
    • Panama+507
    • Papua New Guinea+675
    • Paraguay+595
    • Peru+51
    • Pitcairn Islands+64
    • Poland+48
    • Qatar+974
    • Reunion+262
    • Romania+40
    • Russian Federation+7
    • Rwanda+250
    • Saint Barthelemy+590
    • Saint Helena Ascension and Tristan da Cunha+290
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis+1869
    • Saint Lucia+1758
    • Saint Martin+590
    • Saint Pierre and Miquelon+508
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines+1784
    • Samoa+685
    • San Marino+378
    • Sao Tome and Principe+239
    • Saudi Arabia+966
    • Senegal+221
    • Serbia+381
    • Seychelles+248
    • Sierra Leone+232
    • Sint Maarten (Dutch part)+1721
    • Slovakia+421
    • Slovenia+386
    • Solomon Islands+677
    • Somalia+252
    • South Africa+27
    • South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands+500
    • Sri Lanka+94
    • Sudan+249
    • Suriname+597
    • Svalbard and Jan Mayen+47
    • Swaziland+268
    • Sweden+46
    • Switzerland+41
    • Syrian Arab Republic+963
    • Tajikistan+992
    • Tanzania United Republic of+255
    • Thailand+66
    • Timor-Leste+670
    • Togo+228
    • Tokelau+690
    • Tonga+676
    • Trinidad and Tobago+1868
    • Tunisia+216
    • Turkmenistan+993
    • Turks and Caicos Islands+1649
    • Tuvalu+688
    • Uganda+256
    • Ukraine+380
    • United Arab Emirates+971
    • Uruguay+598
    • USA+1
    • Uzbekistan+998
    • Vanuatu+678
    • Venezuela+58
    • Vietnam+84
    • Wallis and Futuna+681
    • Western Sahara+212
    • Yemen+967
    • Zambia+260
    • Zimbabwe+263

    General Information

    Enable One Login. All Access.

    I am at least 18 years old and have read and accepted the Terms and Conditions.

    Welcome, !

    You have successfully created your account. You can now enjoy our FREE TO PLAY GAMES

  • Coming Soon!

  • Play Now Play Now

    Welcome, !

    You have successfully created your account. You can now enjoy our FREE TO PLAY GAMES or access our wide range of DAFABET products

  • Coming Soon!

  • Can't Login?

    Coming Soon!

    Dafanews India

    Stay in Loop!

    Join our Telegram community for the latest sports news, highlights, live scores, and more.

    Written by DafaNews
    Indian Field Hockey

    Hockey World Cup 2023: Full squads of all 16 teams

    January 13, 2023

    A total of 16 teams will take part in the FIH Men’s Hockey World Cup, which will begin on January 13. The final of the competition will be played on January 29. The event will be hosted in Rourkela and Bhubaneshwar.

    The 16 teams are divided into four groups – A, B, C, and D. Each group will have four teams.

    Squads of all 16 teams are as follows:

    POOL A: Australia, Argentina, France, South Africa

    Australia

    Squad- Josh Beltz, Johan Durst(gk), Nathan Ephraums, Lachlan Sharp, Tom Wickham, Eddie Ockenden (captain), Andrew Charter(gk), Jeremy Hayward, Jake Whetton, Aran Zalewski (captain), Tom Craig, Blake Govers, Daniel Beale, Tim Brand, Matthew Dawson, Jake Harvie, Tim Howard, Flynn Ogilvie
    Reserves- Jacob Anderson and Dylan Martin
    Head Coach- Colin Batch

    Argentina

    Squad- Tomas Santiago(gk), Emiliano Bosso (gk), Facundo Zarate, Nicolas Della Torre, Nicolas Cicileo, Federico Monja, Juan Ignacio Catan, Santiago Tarazona, Matias Rey(captain), Thomas Habif, Agustin Bugallo, Agustin Mazzilli, Nicolas Keenan, Maico Casella, Martin Ferreiro, Lucas Vila, Tomas Domene, Lucas Toscani
    Reserves- Agustin Machellet and Bautista Capurro
    Head coach- Mariano Ronconi

    France

    Squad- Arthur Thieffry(gk), Mattéo Desgouillons, Pieter van Straaten, Stanislas Branicki, Gaspard Xavier, Simon Martin-Brisac, Blaise Rogeau, Viktor Lockwood, Charles Masson, Gaspard Baumgarten, François Goyet, Noé Jouin, Jean-Baptiste Forgues, Eliot Curty, Etienne Tynevez, Victor Charlet (Captain), Brieuc Delemazure, Edgar Reynaud(gk)
    Reserves- Corentin Sellier, Timothée Clément
    Head coach: Fred Soyez

    South Africa

    Squad- Bili Ntuli, Jethro Eustice, Brad Sherwood, Keenan Horne, Connor Beauchamp, Mustapha Cassiem ,Dan Bell, Nic Spooner, Dayaan Cassiem(captain), Peabo Lembethe, Estiaan Kriek(gk), Ryan Julius, Gowan Jones(gk), Sam Mvimbi, Guy Morgan, Sihle Ngubane, Jacques van Tonder, Tevin Kok
    Reserves- Anton van Loggerenberg, Taine Paton, Clayton Saker, Trevor de Lora, Dan Sibbald, Tyson Dlungwana, Luke Wynford, Zenani Kraai
    Head coach: Cheslyn Gie

    POOL B: Belgium, Germany, South Korea, Japan

    Belgium

    Squad- Loic Van Doren (gk), Arthur Van Doren, John-John Dohmen, Florent Van Aubel, Sébastien Dockier, Cédric Charlier, Gauthier Boccard, Nicolas De Kerpel, Alexander Hendrickx, Félix Denayer (Captain), Vincent Vanasch (gk), Simon Gougnard, Arthur De Sloover, Loïck Luypaert, Antoine Kina, Victor Wegnez, Tom Boon, Tanguy Cosyns
    Reserves- Maxime Van Oost, Thibeau Stockbroekx
    Head Coach- Michel van den Heuvel

    Germany

    Squad- Alexander Stadler(gk), Mathias Müller, Mats Grambusch (captain), Lukas Windfeder, Niklas Wellen, Tom Grambusch, Teo Hinrichs, Gonzalo Peillat, Christopher Rühr, Justus Weigand, Marco Miltkau, Martin Zwicker, Hannes Müller, Timur Oruz, Thies Prinz, Moritz Trompertz, Moritz Ludwig, Jean Danneberg(gk)
    Reserves- Niklas Bosserhoff, Paul-Philipp Kaufmann
    Head coach- André Henning

    South Korea

    Squad- Kim Jaehyeon, Kim Hyeonhong, Kim Kyubeom, Lee Gangsan, Lee Namyong(captain), Jung Manjae, Hwang Taeil, Lee Jungjun, Seo Inwoo, Ji Woo Cheon, Lee Hyeseung, Kim Jaehan, Kim Sunghyun, Jeong Jun-woo, Lee Seunghoon, Kim Hyeongjin, Jang Jonghyun, Jeon Byungjin
    Reserves- Yang Jihun, Lee Juyoung
    Head coach- Shin Seok Kyo

    Japan

    Squad- Koji Yamasaki, Shota Yamada, Yusuke Kawamura, Yamato Kawahara, Seren Tanaka (captain), Kentaro Fukuda, Taiki Takade, Takuma Niwa, Raiki Fujishima, Ken Nagayoshi, Hiro Saito, Ryosei Kato, Ryoma Ooka, Masaki Ohashi, Kaito Tanaka, Kisho Kuroda (gk), Masato Kobayashi, Takashi Yoshikawa(gk)
    Reserves- Yuma Nagai, Hiromasa Ochiai
    Head coach: Akira Takahashi.

    POOL C: Chile, Malaysia, Netherlands, New Zealand

    Chile

    Squad- Araya Augustin, Juan Purcell, Adrian Henriquez, Vicente Goni, Fernando Renz (captain), Jose Maldonado, Martin Rodriguez, Kay Gesswien, Andres Pizzaro, Juan Amoroso, Jose Hurtado, Filipe Renz, Ignacio Contrado, Raimundo Valenzuela, Axel Ritcher, Axel Troncoso, Nils Strabucchi, Franco Becerra
    Reserves- Augustin Amoroso, William Enos
    Head coach- Jorge Dabanch

    Malaysia

    Squad- Adrian Albert, Hafizuddin Othman, Hassan Najib, Razie Rahim, Rosli Ramadan, Jalil Marhan, Hamsari Ashran, Sari Faizal, Muhamad Aminudin, Ashari Firan, Shello Silverius, Faiz Jali, Hasan Azuan, Sumantri Norsyafiq, Najmi Jazlan, Shahril Saabah, Mizun Zul Pidaus, Azhar Aminul
    Reserves- Tengku, Shahmie Suhaimi
    Head Coach- Arul Anthoni

    Netherlands

    Squad- Maurits Visser, Lars Balk, Jonas de Geus, Thijs van Dam, Thierry Brinkman (Captain), Seve van Ass, Jorrit Croon, Terrance Pieters, Floris Wortelboer, Teun Beins, Tjep Hoedemakers, Koen Bijen, Steijn van Heijningen, Pirmin Blaak(gk), Jip Janssen, Tijmen Reijenga, Justen Blok, Derck de Vilder
    Reserves- Jasper Brinkman, Dennis Warmerdam
    Head Coach- Jeroen Delmee

    New Zealand

    Squad- Dom Dixon(gk), Dane Lett, Simon Child, Nick Ross, Sam Hiha, Kim Kingston, Jake Smith, Sam Lane, Simon Yorston, Aidan Sarikaya, Nic Woods (Captain), Joe Morrison, Leon Hayward(gk), Kane Russell, Blair Tarrant, Sean Findlay, Hayden Phillips, Charlie Morrison
    Reserves- Connor Greentree, David Brydon
    Head Coach- Greg Nicol

    POOL D: India, England, Spain, Wales

    India

    Squad- PR Sreejesh (gk), Krishna Pathak(gk), Armanpreet Singh, Surender Kumar, Harmanpreet Singh (Captain), Varun Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Nilam Sanjeep Xess, Manpreet Singh, Hardik Singh, Nilakanta Shar, Shamsher Singh, Vivek Sagar Prasad, Akashdeep Singh, Mandeep Singh, Lalit Kumar Upadhyay, Abhishek, Sukhjeet Singh
    Reserves- Rajkumar Pal, Jugraj Singh
    Head Coach- Graham Reid

    England

    Squad- David Ames (captain), James Albery, Liam Ansell, Nick Bandurak, Will Calnan, David Condon, David Goodfield, Harry Martin, James Mazarelo(gk), Nick Park, Ollie Payne(gk), Phil Roper, Scott Rushmere, Liam Sanford, Tom Sorsby, Zach Wallace, Jack Waller, Sam Ward
    Reserves- Brendan Creed, Ian Sloan
    Head coach- Paul Revington

    Spain

    Squad- Andreas Rafi, Alejandro Alonso, Cesar Curiel, Xavi Gispert, Borja Lacalle, Álvaro Iglesias, Ignacio Rodríguez, Enrique Gonzalez, Gerard Clapes, Andreas Rafi, Jordi Bonastre, Joaquin Menini, Mario Garin(gk), Marc Reyne, Marc Miralles (captain), Pepe Cunill, Marc Recasens, Pau Cunill, Marc Vizcaino
    Reserves- Rafael Villalonga, Pere Amat
    Head coach: Maximiliano Caldas

    Wales

    Squad- Toby Reynolds-Cotterill(gk), Rhys Payne(gk), Gareth Furlong, Daniel Kyriakides, Hywel Jones, Ioan Wall, Steve Kelly, Lewis Prosser (captain), Dale Hutchinson, Jacob Draper, Gareth Griffiths, Rhys Bradshaw, Rupert Shipperley (captain), Fred Newbold, Ben Francis, Luke Hawker (captain), James Carson, Jack Pritchard
    Reserves- Rhodri Furlong, Jolyon Morgan
    Head coach: Daniel Newcombe

    About the Author


    Written by DafaNews

    DafaNews brings you the most highlighted news in the world of Sports. It serves you up-to-date matches, scores, live streams, fantasy games and quizzes. Our news covers India’s prestigious leagues and events – Premier League, Pro Kabbadi League, Cricket World Cup and many more. Follow DafaNews on Twitter and Youtube for more updates.

    ×
    Embed Code