Join Dafanews today and get to enjoy our Free to Play Games.
  • Coming Soon!

  • Join Dafanews

    Create Account

    Account and Contact Details

    Password strength:
    +00
    • Afghanistan+93
    • Aland Islands+35818
    • Albania+355
    • Algeria+213
    • Andorra+376
    • Angola+244
    • Anguilla+1264
    • Antarctica+672
    • Argentina+54
    • Armenia+374
    • Aruba+297
    • Australia+61
    • Austria+43
    • Azerbaijan+994
    • Bahamas+1242
    • Bahrain+973
    • Bangladesh+880
    • Barbados+1246
    • Belarus+375
    • Belize+501
    • Benin+229
    • Bermuda+1441
    • Bhutan+975
    • Bolivia+591
    • Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba+599
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina+387
    • Botswana+267
    • Bouvet Island+55
    • Brazil+55
    • British Indian Ocean Territory+246
    • British Virgin Islands+1284
    • Brunei Darussalam+673
    • Bulgaria+359
    • Burkina Faso+226
    • Burundi+257
    • Cambodia+855
    • Cameroon+237
    • Canada+1
    • Cape Verde+238
    • Cayman Islands+1345
    • Central African Republic+236
    • Chad+235
    • Chile+56
    • China+86
    • Christmas Island+618
    • Cocos (Keeling) Islands+618
    • Colombia+57
    • Comoros+269
    • Congo+242
    • Congo The Democratic Republic of the+243
    • Cook Islands+682
    • Costa Rica+506
    • Cote D'Ivoire+225
    • Croatia+385
    • Cuba+53
    • Czech Republic+420
    • Denmark+45
    • Djibouti+253
    • Dominica+1767
    • Dominican Republic+1809
    • Ecuador+593
    • Egypt+20
    • El Salvador+503
    • Equatorial Guinea+240
    • Eritrea+291
    • Estonia+372
    • Ethiopia+251
    • Falkland Islands (Malvinas)+500
    • Faroe Islands+298
    • Fiji+679
    • Finland+358
    • French Guiana+594
    • French Polynesia+689
    • French Southern Territories+262
    • Gabon+241
    • Gambia+220
    • Georgia+995
    • Germany+49
    • Ghana+233
    • Gibraltar+350
    • Greece+30
    • Greenland+299
    • Grenada+1473
    • Guadeloupe+590
    • Guatemala+502
    • Guernsey+441481
    • Guinea+224
    • Guinea-Bissau+245
    • Guyana+592
    • Haiti+509
    • Heard Island and McDonald Islands+0
    • Holy Sea (Vatican City State)+379
    • Honduras+504
    • Hongkong+852
    • Hungary+36
    • Iceland+354
    • India+91
    • Indonesia+62
    • Ireland+353
    • Isle of Man+441624
    • Italy+39
    • Jamaica+1876
    • Jersey+44
    • Jordan+962
    • Kazakhstan+7
    • Kenya+254
    • Kiribati+686
    • Korea Republic of+82
    • Kuwait+965
    • Kyrgyzstan+996
    • Lao People's Democratic Republic+856
    • Latvia+371
    • Lebanon+961
    • Lesotho+266
    • Liberia+231
    • Libyan Arab Jamahiriya+218
    • Liechtenstein+423
    • Lithuania+370
    • Luxembourg+352
    • Macedonia+389
    • Madagascar+261
    • Malawi+265
    • Malaysia+60
    • Maldives+960
    • Mali+223
    • Malta+356
    • Martinique+596
    • Mauritania+222
    • Mauritius+230
    • Mayotte+262
    • Mexico+52
    • Moldova Republic of+373
    • Monaco+377
    • Mongolia+976
    • Montenegro+382
    • Montserrat+1664
    • Morocco+212
    • Mozambique+258
    • Myanmar+95
    • Namibia+264
    • Nauru+674
    • Nepal+977
    • Netherlands+31
    • Netherlands Antilles+31
    • New Caledonia+687
    • New Zealand+64
    • Nicaragua+505
    • Niger+227
    • Nigeria+234
    • Niue+683
    • Norfolk Island+6723
    • Norway+47
    • Oman+968
    • Pakistan+92
    • Palestinian Territory Occupied+970
    • Panama+507
    • Papua New Guinea+675
    • Paraguay+595
    • Peru+51
    • Pitcairn Islands+64
    • Poland+48
    • Qatar+974
    • Reunion+262
    • Romania+40
    • Russian Federation+7
    • Rwanda+250
    • Saint Barthelemy+590
    • Saint Helena Ascension and Tristan da Cunha+290
    • Saint Kitts and Nevis+1869
    • Saint Lucia+1758
    • Saint Martin+590
    • Saint Pierre and Miquelon+508
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines+1784
    • Samoa+685
    • San Marino+378
    • Sao Tome and Principe+239
    • Saudi Arabia+966
    • Senegal+221
    • Serbia+381
    • Seychelles+248
    • Sierra Leone+232
    • Sint Maarten (Dutch part)+1721
    • Slovakia+421
    • Slovenia+386
    • Solomon Islands+677
    • Somalia+252
    • South Africa+27
    • South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands+500
    • Sri Lanka+94
    • Sudan+249
    • Suriname+597
    • Svalbard and Jan Mayen+47
    • Swaziland+268
    • Sweden+46
    • Switzerland+41
    • Syrian Arab Republic+963
    • Tajikistan+992
    • Tanzania United Republic of+255
    • Thailand+66
    • Timor-Leste+670
    • Togo+228
    • Tokelau+690
    • Tonga+676
    • Trinidad and Tobago+1868
    • Tunisia+216
    • Turkmenistan+993
    • Turks and Caicos Islands+1649
    • Tuvalu+688
    • Uganda+256
    • Ukraine+380
    • United Arab Emirates+971
    • Uruguay+598
    • USA+1
    • Uzbekistan+998
    • Vanuatu+678
    • Venezuela+58
    • Vietnam+84
    • Wallis and Futuna+681
    • Western Sahara+212
    • Yemen+967
    • Zambia+260
    • Zimbabwe+263

    General Information

    Enable One Login. All Access.

    I am at least 18 years old and have read and accepted the Terms and Conditions.

    Welcome, !

    You have successfully created your account. You can now enjoy our FREE TO PLAY GAMES

  • Coming Soon!

  • Play Now Play Now

    Welcome, !

    You have successfully created your account. You can now enjoy our FREE TO PLAY GAMES or access our wide range of DAFABET products

  • Coming Soon!

  • Can't Login?

    Coming Soon!

    Pro Kabaddi League 2021: Schedule and Squad – All you need to know

    Kabaddi

    Kabaddi   |   December 22, 2021

     

    The eighth season of the Vivo Pro Kabaddi will begin from 22nd December with Bengaluru Bulls taking on U Mamba in the first match. The matches will take place behind closed doors in Bengaluru. The league has announced fixtures for the first half. Triple headers will take place in the first four days of the tournament while double-headers will begin from December 26.

    The defending champions Bengal Warriors will begin their campaign against UP Yoodha on 22nd December. The tournament will follow a double-round robin format.

     

    Schedule of the first half of the tournament:

    22 December: Bengaluru Bulls vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivar (8.30 pm); Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha (9.30 pm)

    23 December: Gujarat Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (7.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan (8.30 pm); Haryana Steelers vs Patna Pirates (9.30 pm)

    24 December: U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm); Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Giants (9.30 pm)

    25 December: Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers (9.30 pm)

    26 December: Gujarat Giants vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors (8.30 pm)

    27 December: Tamil Thalaivar vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (8.30 pm)

    28 December: Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers (8.30 pm)

    29 December: Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Giants (8.30 pm)

    30 December: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

    31 December: Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan (7.30 pm); Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

    1 January: U Mumba vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivar (9.30 pm)

    2 January: Gujarat Giants vs Haryana Steelers (7.30 pm); Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

    3 January: Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates (8.30 pm)

    4 January: Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivar (8.30 pm)

    5 January: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Giants (7.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm)

    6 January: Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (8.30 pm)

    7 January: Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers (7.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan (8.30 pm)

    8 January: UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); U Mumba vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); Gujarat Giants vs Patna Pirates (9.30 pm)

    9 January: Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha (8.30 pm)

    10 January: Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers (7.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi (8.30 pm)

    11 January: Patna Pirates vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Giants (8.30 pm)

    12 January: Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

    13 January: Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas (7.30 pm); U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan (8.30 pm)

    14 January: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates (7.30 pm); Gujarat Giants vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

    15 January: Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors (9.30 pm)

    16 January: Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (7.30 pm); Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

    17 January: Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors (8.30 pm)

    18 January: Dabang Delhi vs Patna Pirates (7.30 pm); Gujarat Giants vs U Mumba (8.30 pm)

    19 January: Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan (7.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm)

    20 January: Tamil Thalaivas vs Gujarat Giants (7.30 pm).

     

    Squads of all 12 teams:

    Bengaluru Bulls: Pawan Sehrawat (captain), Abolfazl Maghsoodloo Mahali, Banty, Chandran Ranjit, Deepak Narwal, Dong Geon Lee, More GB, Naseeb, Rohit Sangwan, Mayur Kadam, Mohit Sehrawat, Mahender Singh, Saurabh Nandal, Amit Sheoran, Ankit, Vikas

    Puneri Paltan: Nitin Tomar (captain), Abinesh Nadarajan, Balasaheb Shahaji Jadhav, Baldev Singh, E Subash, Govind Gurjar, Hadi Tajik, Karamvir, Mohit Goyat, Pankaj Mohite, Pawan Kumar Kadian, Rahul Chaudhari, Sanket Sawant, Sombir, Sourav Kumar, Victor Onyango Obiero, Vishal Bhardwaj, Vishwas S

    U Mumba: Fazel Atrachali (captain), Abhishek Singh, Jashandeep Singh, Navneet, Rahul Rana, V Ajith, Ajeet, Harendra Kumar, Sunil Siddhgavali, Rinku HC, Ajinkya Kapre, Ashish Kumar, Mohsen Maghsoudlou, Pankaj

    UP Yoddha: Nitesh Kumar (captain), Pardeep Narwal, Aman Hooda, Ankit, Gulveer Singh, James Kamweti, Mohammed Taghi, Rohit, Rohit Tomar, Sahil, Shrikant Jadhav, Surender Gill, Ashu Singh, Aashish Nagar, Bintu Narwal, Shubham Kumar, Gaurav Kumar, Sumit, Gurdeep, Nitin Panwar

    Bengal Warriors: Maninder Singh (captain), Rishank Devadiga, Sukesh Hegde, Abozar Mohajermighani, Rinku Narwal, Rohit Banne, Esmaeil Nabi Bakhsh, Ravindra Kumawat, Akash Pikalmunde, Anand V, Darshan J, Vijin Thangadurai, Amit, Parveen, Sachin Vittala, Manoj Gowda, Rohit, Tapas Pal

    Patna Pirates: Prashanth Kumar Rai (captain), Monu Goyat, Monu, Mohit, Guman Singh, Rajveersinh Chavan, Sachin Tanwar, Selvamani K, Neeraj Kumar, Sandeep, Shubham Shinde, Sourav Gulia, Sunil, C Sajin, Daniel Omondi, Sahil Mann, Shadloui Chianeh

    Dabang Delhi: Joginder Narwal (captain), Ajay Thakur, Naveen Kumar, Ashu Malik, Emad Sedaghatnia, Neeraj Narwal, Sushant Sail, Jeeva Kumar, Mohit, Sumit, Mohammed Malak, Vikash Kumar, Balram, Manjeet Chhillar, Sandeep Narwal, Vijay Jaglan.

    Jaipur Pink Panthers: Deepak Niwas Hooda (captain), Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Amir Hossein Mohammad Maleki, Amit Hooda, Amit Kharb, Amit Nagar, Arjun Deshwal, Ashok, Elavarasan A, Mohammad Amin Nosrati, Naveen Dilbag, Nitin Rawal, Pavan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sandeep Dhull, Shaul Kumar, Sushil Gulia, Vishal Lather.

    Haryana Steelers: Vikas Khandola (captain), Akshay Kumar, Ashish, Mohammad Esmaeil, Vinay, Ravi Kumar, Chand Singh, Rajesh Gurjar, Surender Nada, Ajay, Hamid Nader, Rajesh Narwal, Rohit Gulia, Shrikant Tewthia, Vikas Jaglan.

    Tamil Thalaivas: Surjeet Singh (Captain), Ajinkya Ashok Pawar, Anwar Saheed Baba, Athul Ms, Bhavani Rajput, Himanshu, K. Prapanjan, M. Abishek, Manjeet, Mohammad Tuhin Tarafder, Sagar, Sagar B. Krishna, Sahil, Santhapanaselvam, Sourabh Tanaji Patil.

    Gujarat Giants: Parvesh Bhainswal (captain), Ajay Kumar, Ankit, Girish Maruti Ernak, Hadi Oshtorak, Harmanjit Singh, Harshit Yadav, Mahender Rajput, Maninder Singh, Pardeep Kumar, Sunil Kumar, Rathan K, Ravinder Pahal, Soleiman Pahlevani, Sonu, Sumit.

    Telugu Titans: Rohit Kumar (captain), Siddharth Desai, Amit Chauhan, Ankit Beniwal, Galla Raju, Hyunsu Park, Rajnish, Rakesh Gowda, Akash Dattu Arsul, Akash Choudhary, Manish, Adarsh T, C Arun, Sandeep Kandola, Prince D, Ruturaj Koravi, Surinder Singh, Tetsuro Abe.
     
     
    Bulls and Mumba will take on each other in the Pro Kabaddi League. Who do you think will take home the victory? PREDICT THE WINNER OF THE MATCH – Bulls v Mumba
     
     
    See Also:
    Player with the Highest Super Raids Record in Pro Kabaddi
    Trivia Quiz: Fun Facts About Pro Kabaddi

    ×
    Embed Code